My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 1:30:32 PM
Creation date
7/8/2016 12:59:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R328503 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,859.87 <br /> 7539 SPELBRINK LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.79 <br /> MAP: 082W02C 06500 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> RIGSBY,TRICIA DANIELL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7539 SPELBRINK LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,721.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 112.99 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GTO CHEMEKETA COM COL 238.35 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,073.05 <br /> LAND 152,040 125,420 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 219,800 289,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 371,840 414,610 MARION COUNTY 1,158.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 19.15 <br /> ASSESSED 371,840 382,990 MARION FD 1 729.40 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 31.33 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 111.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> 371,840 382,990 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,049.57 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 127.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 510.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 312.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 30.41 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1176581686133 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 58.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,039.24 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,161.86 <br /> <br /> 5,007.00 3,372.42 1,720.62 5,007.00 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R328503 <br /> SITUS: 7539 SPELBRINK LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 154.86 3% 5,007.00 <br /> 11/15/13 68.82 2% 3,372.42 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,720.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RIGSBY,TRICIA DANIELL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7539 SPELBRINK LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000013285030000500700000033724200001720622 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.