My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 1:30:32 PM
Creation date
7/8/2016 12:59:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43452 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,403.68 <br /> 4732 WESTLAWN CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.143 <br /> MAP: 072W29CC05400 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> ROMERO,JAVIER & <br /> ROMERO,MARIA CARMEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4732 WESTLAWN CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 437.72 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.73 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.60 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 527.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 48,870 55,410 MARION COUNTY 296.80 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 106,870 105,410 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 186.85 <br /> ASSESSED 95,260 98,110 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.03 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 74.65 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 28.45 <br /> E-BRIARWOOD #2 LTG 43.84 <br /> 95,260 98,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 643.53 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 32.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 130.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 80.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.79 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0686801115 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 14.91 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 266.22 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,436.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,393.70 938.71 478.94 1,393.70 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43452 <br /> SITUS: 4732 WESTLAWN CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 43.10 3% 1,393.70 <br /> 11/15/13 19.16 2% 938.71 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 478.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ROMERO,JAVIER & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROMERO,MARIA CARMEN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4732 WESTLAWN CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001434520000139370000009387100000478947 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.