Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R340476 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,606.75 <br /> 4957 PERIWINKLE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W32CA10700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> RUIZ,RODRIGO CORTEZ THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4957 PERIWINKLE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 609.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.06 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.47 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 734.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,470 96,870 MARION COUNTY 401.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 142,470 146,870 SALEM 777.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.69 <br /> ASSESSED 142,470 146,740 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.95 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.41 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.21 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 118.02 <br /> 142,470 146,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,468.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 139.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 185.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 119.09 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0307894873 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 22.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 477.78 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,680.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,600.41 1,751.48 893.61 2,600.41 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R340476 <br /> SITUS: 4957 PERIWINKLE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 80.42 3% 2,600.41 <br /> 11/15/13 35.74 2% 1,751.48 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 893.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RUIZ,RODRIGO CORTEZ PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4957 PERIWINKLE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000013404760000260041000017514800000893616 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />