My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 1:30:32 PM
Creation date
7/8/2016 12:59:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43389 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,598.03 <br /> 4645 HORSESHOE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.191 <br /> MAP: 072W32BB07000 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> SALAZAR,ANTHONY R & <br /> SALAZAR,CAROL A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4645 HORSESHOE CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 486.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.91 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.31 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 585.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 59,180 67,080 MARION COUNTY 354.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 117,180 117,080 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.85 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 222.98 <br /> ASSESSED 116,950 117,080 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.58 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 89.09 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 33.95 <br /> E-BRIARWOOD #2 LTG 43.84 <br /> 116,950 117,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 759.48 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 39.08 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 156.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 95.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.30 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0194506523 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 17.80 <br /> DELINQUENT EAST SALEM 798.04 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,115.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,460.62 <br /> <br /> 2,386.80 1,607.61 820.21 2,386.80 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43389 <br /> SITUS: 4645 HORSESHOE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 73.82 3% 2,386.80 <br /> 11/15/13 32.81 2% 1,607.61 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 820.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SALAZAR,ANTHONY R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SALAZAR,CAROL A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4645 HORSESHOE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001433890000238680000016076100000820210 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.