Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44107 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,162.97 <br /> 940 PASTURELAND LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.52 <br /> MAP: 072W21DD01500 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> SATER,BRIAN N & <br /> BARUAH-SATER,URMILA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 940 PASTURELAND LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,089.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 71.53 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 150.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,312.34 <br /> LAND 154,830 132,580 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 160,510 231,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 315,340 363,770 MARION COUNTY 729.32 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.05 <br /> ASSESSED 234,060 241,080 MARION FD 1 459.14 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.72 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 69.91 <br /> ----------- <br /> 234,060 241,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,290.14 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 80.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 321.31 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 196.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.14 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0531976875876 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 36.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 654.16 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,256.64 <br /> <br /> 3,158.94 2,127.68 1,085.55 3,158.94 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44107 <br /> SITUS: 940 PASTURELAND LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 97.70 3% 3,158.94 <br /> 11/15/13 43.42 2% 2,127.68 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,085.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SATER,BRIAN N & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARUAH-SATER,URMILA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 940 PASTURELAND LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001441070000315894000021276800001085558 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />