Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R29848 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,492.37 <br /> 6943 LIPSCOMB ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.51 <br /> MAP: 082W15C 01800 <br /> CODE: 00500210 <br /> <br /> SAWYER,JEFFREY D & <br /> SAWYER,NADINE C HAWES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6943 LIPSCOMB ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 546.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.92 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 654.82 <br /> LAND 174,660 148,030 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 35,920 47,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 210,580 195,500 MARION COUNTY 356.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.89 <br /> ASSESSED 114,290 117,710 MARION FD 1 224.18 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.63 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 34.14 <br /> ----------- <br /> 114,290 117,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 629.94 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 39.29 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 180.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 17.89 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302010346826 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 246.78 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,531.54 <br /> <br /> 1,485.59 1,000.61 510.52 1,485.59 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R29848 <br /> SITUS: 6943 LIPSCOMB ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 45.95 3% 1,485.59 <br /> 11/15/13 20.42 2% 1,000.61 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 510.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SAWYER,JEFFREY D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SAWYER,NADINE C HAWES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6943 LIPSCOMB ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001298480000148559000010006100000510528 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />