Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55168 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,413.55 <br /> 785 ELMA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 072W31BD05500 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> SHAVER,MICHAEL L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 785 ELMA AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 436.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.62 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-QUI CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.39 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 525.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 48,520 55,040 MARION COUNTY 301.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 106,520 105,040 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 189.50 <br /> ASSESSED 96,610 99,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.14 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 75.71 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 28.86 <br /> E-ELMA AVE LTG 34.72 <br /> 96,610 99,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 642.92 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 33.21 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 132.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 81.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.90 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1108858146805 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 15.12 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 269.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,438.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,394.96 939.57 479.37 1,394.96 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55168 <br /> SITUS: 785 ELMA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 43.14 3% 1,394.96 <br /> 11/15/13 19.17 2% 939.57 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 479.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SHAVER,MICHAEL L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 785 ELMA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001551680000139496000009395700000479371 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />