My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 8:52:08 AM
Creation date
7/11/2016 8:14:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24313 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 10,538.16 <br /> 3848 MEADOWLAWN LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.66 <br /> MAP: 072W31BC04500 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 3,438.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 225.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 476.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 4,140.73 <br /> LAND 143,750 143,750 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 750,460 776,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 894,210 920,510 MARION COUNTY 2,301.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 38.03 <br /> ASSESSED 738,510 760,660 MARION FD 1 1,448.68 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 62.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 578.79 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 220.59 <br /> 738,510 760,660 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,649.46 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 245.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 404.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 1,025.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 204.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,880.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 10,670.31 <br /> <br /> 10,350.20 6,971.27 3,556.77 10,350.20 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24313 <br /> SITUS: 3848 MEADOWLAWN LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 320.11 3% 10,350.20 <br /> 11/17/14 142.27 2% 6,971.27 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 3,556.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001243130001035020000069712700003556770 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.