Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24322 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,983.91 <br /> 3867 MEADOWLAWN LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.42 <br /> MAP: 072W31BC04300 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,952.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 128.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 270.35 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,351.26 <br /> LAND 91,480 91,480 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 415,130 430,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 506,610 521,510 MARION COUNTY 1,306.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 21.60 <br /> ASSESSED 419,350 431,930 MARION FD 1 822.61 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 35.33 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 328.66 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 125.26 <br /> 419,350 431,930 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,640.13 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 139.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 229.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 582.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 115.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,067.60 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,058.99 <br /> <br /> 5,877.22 3,958.54 2,019.67 5,877.22 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24322 <br /> SITUS: 3867 MEADOWLAWN LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 181.77 3% 5,877.22 <br /> 11/17/14 80.79 2% 3,958.54 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 2,019.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001243220000587722000039585400002019671 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />