My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 8:52:08 AM
Creation date
7/11/2016 8:14:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24327 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,082.50 <br /> 3898 MEADOWLAWN LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 072W31BC03900 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,005.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 66.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 139.26 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,211.20 <br /> LAND 43,480 43,480 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 270,980 280,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 314,460 324,000 MARION COUNTY 673.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.13 <br /> ASSESSED 216,020 222,500 MARION FD 1 423.75 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.20 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 169.30 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 64.53 <br /> 216,020 222,500 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,360.02 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 71.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 118.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 299.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 59.70 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 549.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,121.17 <br /> <br /> 3,027.53 2,039.16 1,040.39 3,027.53 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24327 <br /> SITUS: 3898 MEADOWLAWN LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 93.64 3% 3,027.53 <br /> 11/17/14 41.62 2% 2,039.16 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,040.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001243270000302753000020391600001040394 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.