My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 8:52:08 AM
Creation date
7/11/2016 8:14:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R56854 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 7,339.54 <br /> 3699-3753 BAYONNE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.67 <br /> MAP: 072W31BC00900 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,362.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 155.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 327.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,844.17 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 145,930 145,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 489,340 433,240 MARION COUNTY 1,580.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 635,270 579,170 MARION SOIL & WTR 26.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 995.06 <br /> ASSESSED 507,270 522,480 REGIONAL LIBRARY 42.74 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 397.56 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 151.52 <br /> E-OC TRACTS #2 LTG 123.67 <br /> 507,270 522,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,317.28 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 168.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 278.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 704.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 140.18 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,291.41 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,452.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 7,229.27 4,869.21 2,484.29 7,229.27 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R56854 <br /> SITUS: 3699-3753 BAYONNE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 223.59 3% 7,229.27 <br /> 11/17/14 99.37 2% 4,869.21 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 2,484.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001568540000722927000048692100002484298 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.