My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 8:52:08 AM
Creation date
7/11/2016 8:14:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R56867 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,288.56 <br /> 3672-3678 BAYONNE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 072W31BC02700 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,040.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 68.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 144.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,252.46 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 203,310 210,760 MARION COUNTY 696.04 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 253,310 260,760 MARION SOIL & WTR 11.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 438.19 <br /> ASSESSED 223,380 230,080 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 175.07 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 66.72 <br /> E-OC TRACTS #2 LTG 123.67 <br /> 223,380 230,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,530.01 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 74.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 122.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 310.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 61.73 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 568.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,351.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,250.63 2,189.43 1,117.06 3,250.63 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R56867 <br /> SITUS: 3672-3678 BAYONNE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 100.53 3% 3,250.63 <br /> 11/17/14 44.68 2% 2,189.43 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,117.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MEADOWLAWN PROPERTIES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3897 MEADOWLAWN LP SE #1 <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001568670000325063000021894300001117069 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.