My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 2:32:49 PM
Creation date
7/11/2016 2:30:35 PM
/
803
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66319 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,995.64 <br /> 3510-3520 BELLE VISTA CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.149 <br /> MAP: 083W04DA01900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WOOD,LESTER A & <br /> WOOD,KAREN J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 283 EDUCATION: <br /> BRUSH PRAIRIE, WA 98606 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 467.01 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.69 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 562.39 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,810 54,320 MARION COUNTY 311.23 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 119,810 126,320 SALEM 602.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.17 <br /> ASSESSED 105,550 108,710 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.48 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.58 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 92.51 <br /> 105,550 108,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,142.95 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 105.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 55.00 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 143.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 28.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 331.93 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,037.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,976.15 1,331.02 679.09 1,976.15 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66319 <br /> SITUS: 3510-3520 BELLE VISTA CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 61.12 3% 1,976.15 <br /> 11/17/14 27.16 2% 1,331.02 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 679.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WOOD,LESTER A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOOD,KAREN J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 283 <br /> BRUSH PRAIRIE, WA 98606 <br /> 24000001663190000197615000013310200000679090 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.