My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 2:32:49 PM
Creation date
7/11/2016 2:30:35 PM
/
803
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73998 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,152.46 <br /> 6105-6115 WOODSIDE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 083W23BB03000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> LJ COX PROPERTIES LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 107 EDUCATION: <br /> LYLE, WA 98635 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 758.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 105.10 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 913.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 100,680 110,730 MARION COUNTY 497.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 172,680 182,730 SALEM 963.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.27 <br /> ASSESSED 172,680 182,730 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.55 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 125.69 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 71.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 147.92 <br /> 172,680 182,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,827.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 176.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 92.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 240.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 47.95 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 557.93 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,298.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,199.91 2,155.27 1,099.63 3,199.91 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73998 <br /> SITUS: 6105-6115 WOODSIDE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 98.97 3% 3,199.91 <br /> 11/17/14 43.99 2% 2,155.27 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,099.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LJ COX PROPERTIES LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 107 <br /> LYLE, WA 98635 <br /> 24000001739980000319991000021552700001099636 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.