My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 2:32:49 PM
Creation date
7/11/2016 2:30:35 PM
/
803
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R21434 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,180.39 <br /> 2578 DRIFT CREEK RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 Delinquent 2013-14 Taxes 1,322.04 <br /> ACRES: 38.50 Delinquent 2012-13 Taxes 1,615.04 <br /> MAP: 071W13 00500 <br /> CODE: 00400028 00400008 <br /> <br /> <br /> ELEANOR M MELAND TR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3901 NE 41ST ST EDUCATION: <br /> VANCOUVER, WA 98661 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 406.85 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 56.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 489.42 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 30,300 31,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 70,470 73,510 MARION COUNTY 270.76 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 100,770 104,900 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.48 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 93.05 <br /> ASSESSED 86,720 89,500 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 51.44 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> 86,720 89,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 427.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 25.45 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 201.49 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 24.01 <br /> FIRE PATROL 25.64 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 324.09 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,240.56 <br /> <br /> 4,140.42 3,747.58 3,350.60 4,140.42 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R21434 <br /> SITUS: 2578 DRIFT CREEK RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 37.22 3% 4,140.42 <br /> 11/17/14 16.54 2% 3,747.58 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 3,350.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELEANOR M MELAND TR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3901 NE 41ST ST <br /> VANCOUVER, WA 98661 <br /> 24000001214340000414042000037475800003350600 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.