Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24093 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 59,940.80 <br /> 831 LANCASTER DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 1.85 <br /> MAP: 072W19CC05703 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> LANCASTER DEVELOPMENT COMP <br /> DBA: MACY'S <br /> C/O C E JOHN COMPANY INC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1701 SE COLUMBIA RIVER DR EDUCATION: <br /> VANCOUVER, WA 98661 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 14,027.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 921.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1,943.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 16,892.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 967,570 967,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 3,375,720 3,375,720 MARION COUNTY 9,348.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 4,343,290 4,343,290 SALEM 18,093.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 155.43 <br /> ASSESSED 3,170,280 3,265,380 REGIONAL LIBRARY 254.70 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 2,361.52 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 1,339.13 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 2,778.85 <br /> 3,170,280 3,265,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 34,331.56 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 3,156.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,651.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 4,304.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 856.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 9,970.19 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 61,194.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 59,358.71 39,980.44 20,398.19 59,358.71 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24093 <br /> SITUS: 831 LANCASTER DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 1,835.84 3% 59,358.71 <br /> 11/17/14 815.93 2% 39,980.44 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 20,398.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> LANCASTER DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LLC MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DBA: MACY'S PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O C E JOHN COMPANY INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1701 SE COLUMBIA RIVER DR <br /> VANCOUVER, WA 98661 <br /> 24000001240930005935871000399804400020398191 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />