Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31681 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 8,575.69 <br /> ACRES 40.03, 06-07: 18.23 ACRES DISQ <br /> FARM USE /08-09: 21.8 ACRES DISQ STF, <br /> ACRES: 40.03 <br /> MAP: 083W06 00900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GREEN TREE LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3307 EVERGREEN WY 707 EDUCATION: <br /> WASHOUGAL, WA 98671 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,007.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 131.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 278.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,416.91 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 810,390 810,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 8,740 9,020 MARION COUNTY 1,337.52 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 33,250 32,320 SALEM 2,588.70 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 852,380 851,730 MARION SOIL & WTR 22.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 36.44 <br /> ASSESSED 453,570 467,190 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 337.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 191.59 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 397.57 <br /> 453,570 467,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,911.93 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 451.63 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 236.35 <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 615.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 122.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,426.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 8,755.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 8,492.65 5,720.14 2,918.44 8,492.65 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31681 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 262.66 3% 8,492.65 <br /> 11/17/14 116.74 2% 5,720.14 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 2,918.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GREEN TREE LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3307 EVERGREEN WY 707 <br /> WASHOUGAL, WA 98671 <br /> 24000001316810000849265000057201400002918443 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />