My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 2:32:49 PM
Creation date
7/11/2016 2:30:35 PM
/
803
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33485 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 798.29 <br /> P.P. 2009-043, PARCEL 1, ACRES 85.60, <br /> 11-12: 5.0 ACRES DISQ FARM USE, PAT LIAB <br /> ACRES: 85.60 <br /> MAP: 083W36 00400 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> <br /> UPPDEGRAVE,A J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 14604 NE 11TH STREET EDUCATION: <br /> VANCOUVER, WA 98684 CASCADE SCHOOL 301.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 40.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 361.60 <br /> LAND - RMV 23,000 23,000 <br /> LAND - SPEC 44,590 46,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 0 0 MARION COUNTY 196.64 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 67,590 69,560 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 116.98 <br /> ASSESSED 62,500 65,000 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.32 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 31.85 <br /> ----------- <br /> 62,500 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 354.04 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 94.16 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 17.44 <br /> FARM ZONED POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX ----------- <br /> LIABILITY EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 111.60 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 827.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 802.42 540.47 275.75 802.42 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33485 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 24.82 3% 802.42 <br /> 11/17/14 11.03 2% 540.47 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 275.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> UPPDEGRAVE,A J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 14604 NE 11TH STREET <br /> VANCOUVER, WA 98684 <br /> 24000001334850000080242000005404700000275752 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.