My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 2:32:49 PM
Creation date
7/11/2016 2:30:35 PM
/
803
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61941 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,309.99 <br /> 23857 SANTIAM WY SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> ACRES: 0.69 <br /> MAP: 092E17AD01800 <br /> CODE: 02900040 <br /> <br /> PARKINS,CHERYL & <br /> COX,JAMES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 281 EDUCATION: <br /> MONITOR, WA 98836 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 495.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 599.34 <br /> LAND 132,320 130,710 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 71,980 74,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 204,300 205,000 MARION COUNTY 340.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.63 <br /> ASSESSED 109,380 112,660 STAYTON FD 147.96 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 503.63 <br /> 109,380 112,660 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 28.58 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL BOND 131.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 30.23 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 256.67 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,359.64 <br /> <br /> 1,318.85 888.30 453.22 1,318.85 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61941 <br /> SITUS: 23857 SANTIAM WY SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 40.79 3% 1,318.85 <br /> 11/17/14 18.13 2% 888.30 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 453.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PARKINS,CHERYL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COX,JAMES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 281 <br /> MONITOR, WA 98836 <br /> 24000001619410000131885000008883000000453228 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.