My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 2:32:49 PM
Creation date
7/11/2016 2:30:35 PM
/
803
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R32901 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 671.58 <br /> ACRES 62.18 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 62.18 <br /> MAP: 083W25B 01300 <br /> CODE: 00500190 02400190 <br /> <br /> <br /> WIPBC1 LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1410 LAKESIDE CT #109 EDUCATION: <br /> YAKIMA, WA 98902 CASCADE SCHOOL 248.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 33.55 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 298.18 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 34,230 35,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 18,350 17,900 MARION COUNTY 162.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 52,580 53,600 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 96.46 <br /> ASSESSED 52,580 53,600 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.38 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 26.26 <br /> ----------- <br /> 52,580 53,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 291.93 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 77.65 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 14.38 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 92.03 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 682.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 661.68 445.66 227.38 661.68 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R32901 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 20.46 3% 661.68 <br /> 11/17/14 9.10 2% 445.66 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 227.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WIPBC1 LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1410 LAKESIDE CT #109 <br /> YAKIMA, WA 98902 <br /> 24000001329010000066168000004456600000227385 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.