My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 2:32:49 PM
Creation date
7/11/2016 2:30:35 PM
/
803
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R29421 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 802.88 <br /> 2955 LANCASTER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 2.39 <br /> MAP: 082W06 01002 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CPM DEVELOPMENT CORP <br /> DBA: RIVER BEND SAND & GRA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3366 EDUCATION: <br /> SPOKANE, WA 99220 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 185.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 12.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 223.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 37,720 37,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 6,260 7,030 MARION COUNTY 121.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 43,980 44,750 SALEM 235.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.03 <br /> ASSESSED 43,980 44,750 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.32 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 30.78 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 17.45 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 36.23 <br /> 43,980 44,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 447.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 43.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 22.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 58.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 11.74 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 136.63 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 807.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 783.64 527.82 269.30 783.64 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R29421 <br /> SITUS: 2955 LANCASTER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 24.24 3% 783.64 <br /> 11/17/14 10.77 2% 527.82 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 269.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CPM DEVELOPMENT CORP PO BOX 3416 <br /> DBA: RIVER BEND SAND & GRAVEL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3366 <br /> SPOKANE, WA 99220 <br /> 24000001294210000078364000005278200000269301 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.