My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 2:32:49 PM
Creation date
7/11/2016 2:30:35 PM
/
803
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31077 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,829.59 <br /> 8806 MARION RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 20.00 <br /> MAP: 082W33 00200 <br /> CODE: 00550190 <br /> <br /> <br /> CPM DEVELOPMENT CORP THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3366 EDUCATION: <br /> SPOKANE, WA 99220 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,439.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 194.20 <br /> ----------- <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,634.05 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 22,540 23,100 MARION COUNTY 938.66 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 284,420 287,180 MARION SOIL & WTR 15.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 306,960 310,280 TURNER FD 558.41 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 25.38 <br /> ASSESSED 306,960 310,280 TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 152.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,690.00 <br /> 306,960 310,280 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 449.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 83.25 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY ----------- <br /> FARM ZONED EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 532.72 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,856.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,741.07 2,519.76 1,285.59 3,741.07 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31077 <br /> SITUS: 8806 MARION RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 115.70 3% 3,741.07 <br /> 11/17/14 51.42 2% 2,519.76 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,285.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CPM DEVELOPMENT CORP PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3366 <br /> SPOKANE, WA 99220 <br /> 24000001310770000374107000025197600001285592 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.