My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
MULT7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/11/2016 2:32:49 PM
Creation date
7/11/2016 2:30:35 PM
/
803
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R10108 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,054.20 <br /> 12113 ARNDT RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 50 <br /> MAP: 031W33 01400 <br /> CODE: 01500060 <br /> <br /> M SHANNON FARMS LLC <br /> C/O MICHAEL E SHANNON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 800 N CENTER PKY EDUCATION: <br /> KENNEWICK, WA 99336 N MARION SCHOOL 662.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 124.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 846.16 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 85,230 85,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 127,960 130,810 MARION COUNTY 601.47 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 213,190 216,300 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AURORA FD 167.86 <br /> ASSESSED 195,260 198,820 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.26 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 97.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> 195,260 198,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 892.95 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 299.86 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 53.34 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 353.20 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,092.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,029.54 1,366.98 697.44 2,029.54 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R10108 <br /> SITUS: 12113 ARNDT RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 62.77 3% 2,029.54 <br /> 11/17/14 27.90 2% 1,366.98 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 697.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> M SHANNON FARMS LLC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O MICHAEL E SHANNON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 800 N CENTER PKY <br /> KENNEWICK, WA 99336 <br /> 24000001101080000202954000013669800000697443 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.