My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 8:47:32 AM
Creation date
7/12/2016 8:05:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73449 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 7,763.18 <br /> 1580 RIO VISTA WY S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.486 <br /> MAP: 073W33AA03000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> EDGE,JAMES E & NELLIE R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1580 RIO VISTA WAY S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,770.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 116.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 245.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,131.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 205,930 205,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 219,310 220,430 MARION COUNTY 1,160.98 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 425,240 426,360 SALEM 2,247.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 19.30 <br /> ASSESSED 425,240 426,360 REGIONAL LIBRARY 31.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 293.27 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 166.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 345.10 <br /> 425,240 426,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,263.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 412.16 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 215.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 562.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 111.88 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,301.81 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,697.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 7,466.29 5,028.85 2,565.74 7,466.29 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73449 <br /> SITUS: 1580 RIO VISTA WY S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 230.92 3% 7,466.29 <br /> 11/17/14 102.63 2% 5,028.85 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 2,565.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> EDGE,JAMES E & NELLIE R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1580 RIO VISTA WAY S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001734490000746629000050288500002565749 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.