Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78684 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,044.92 <br /> 596 EWALD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 083W03CD02401 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ELLING PROPERTIES LLC <br /> C/O PREMIUM PROPERTY MANAG THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1190 FAIRVIEW AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 735.98 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 101.96 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 886.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 104,790 115,260 MARION COUNTY 482.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 166,790 177,260 SALEM 934.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.03 <br /> ASSESSED 166,790 177,260 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.15 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 121.93 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 69.14 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 143.47 <br /> 166,790 177,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,772.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 171.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 89.68 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 233.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 46.51 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 541.23 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,200.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,104.13 2,090.75 1,066.71 3,104.13 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78684 <br /> SITUS: 596 EWALD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 96.00 3% 3,104.13 <br /> 11/17/14 42.67 2% 2,090.75 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,066.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ELLING PROPERTIES LLC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O PREMIUM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1190 FAIRVIEW AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001786840000310413000020907500001066711 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />