Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81112 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,277.58 <br /> 1645 MADRONA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.333 <br /> MAP: 083W04BC04101 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ELLIS,RICHARD J & <br /> ELLIS,JULI TAKENAKA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1645 MADRONA AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 532.99 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.83 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 641.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,450 87,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 70,550 80,580 MARION COUNTY 355.20 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,000 167,710 SALEM 687.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.91 <br /> ASSESSED 120,460 124,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.68 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 89.73 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 50.88 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 105.58 <br /> 120,460 124,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,304.45 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 119.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 62.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 163.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 32.56 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 378.83 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,325.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,255.38 1,519.09 775.05 2,255.38 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81112 <br /> SITUS: 1645 MADRONA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 69.75 3% 2,255.38 <br /> 11/17/14 31.00 2% 1,519.09 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 775.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ELLIS,RICHARD J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELLIS,JULI TAKENAKA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1645 MADRONA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001811120000225538000015190900000775059 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />