My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 8:47:32 AM
Creation date
7/12/2016 8:05:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93539 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,726.01 <br /> 5684 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 1.55 <br /> MAP: 083W16DB00500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> EMIG,SHAUNA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4742 LIBERTY RD S #341 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,340.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 88.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 185.63 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,613.71 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 161,200 161,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 179,720 193,790 MARION COUNTY 893.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 340,920 354,990 SALEM 1,728.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.85 <br /> ASSESSED 302,850 311,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.33 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 225.59 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 127.92 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 265.46 <br /> 302,850 311,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,279.57 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 301.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 157.81 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 411.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 81.85 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 952.42 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,845.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,670.33 3,819.20 1,948.57 5,670.33 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93539 <br /> SITUS: 5684 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 175.37 3% 5,670.33 <br /> 11/17/14 77.94 2% 3,819.20 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,948.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> EMIG,SHAUNA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4742 LIBERTY RD S #341 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001935390000567033000038192000001948579 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.