Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R95832 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,210.18 <br /> 1232 SPEARS AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.162 <br /> MAP: 083W02CC10800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> EMMONS,JANE RICHARDSON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1232 SPEARS AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 617.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 85.50 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 743.29 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 77,520 90,910 MARION COUNTY 411.34 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 139,520 152,910 SALEM 796.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.84 <br /> ASSESSED 139,500 143,680 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.21 <br /> EXEMPTION 18,450 0 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 103.91 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 58.92 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 122.27 <br /> 121,050 143,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,510.62 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 138.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 72.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 189.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 37.70 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 438.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,692.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,611.83 1,759.18 897.54 2,611.83 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R95832 <br /> SITUS: 1232 SPEARS AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 80.78 3% 2,611.83 <br /> 11/17/14 35.90 2% 1,759.18 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 897.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> EMMONS,JANE RICHARDSON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1232 SPEARS AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001958320000261183000017591800000897549 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />