Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93019 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,932.57 <br /> 4602 20TH CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.209 <br /> MAP: 083W08DA01500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FALZONE,MIKE S & <br /> FALZONE,MARGARET N THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4602 20TH CT EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 928.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 61.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 128.62 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,118.16 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 146,620 159,380 MARION COUNTY 618.79 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 216,620 239,380 SALEM 1,197.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.29 <br /> ASSESSED 209,850 216,140 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 156.31 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 88.64 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 183.94 <br /> 209,850 216,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,272.46 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 208.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 109.35 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 284.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 56.72 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 659.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,050.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,929.05 2,646.37 1,350.19 3,929.05 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93019 <br /> SITUS: 4602 20TH CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 121.52 3% 3,929.05 <br /> 11/17/14 54.01 2% 2,646.37 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,350.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FALZONE,MIKE S & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FALZONE,MARGARET N PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4602 20TH CT <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001930190000392905000026463700001350193 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />