My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 8:47:32 AM
Creation date
7/12/2016 8:05:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67778 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,303.80 <br /> 1573 BREWSTER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.31 <br /> MAP: 083W11CD09400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> FEDOR LT & <br /> FEDOR,MATTHEW C TRE & <br /> FEDOR,ELANA TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1573 BREWSTER CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,520.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 99.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 210.65 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,831.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 90,460 82,990 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 254,840 283,250 MARION COUNTY 997.27 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 345,300 366,240 SALEM 1,930.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 16.58 <br /> ASSESSED 345,300 366,240 REGIONAL LIBRARY 27.17 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 251.92 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 142.86 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 296.44 <br /> 345,300 366,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,662.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 354.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 185.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 482.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 96.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,118.23 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,611.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,413.48 4,319.73 2,203.95 6,413.48 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67778 <br /> SITUS: 1573 BREWSTER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 198.35 3% 6,413.48 <br /> 11/17/14 88.16 2% 4,319.73 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 2,203.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> FEDOR LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FEDOR,MATTHEW C TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FEDOR,ELANA TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1573 BREWSTER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001677780000641348000043197300002203955 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.