Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83095 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,408.79 <br /> 170 MYERS ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.146 <br /> MAP: 073W27CD10100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> FESKENS,ROBERT D & ALICE J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 170 MYERS ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 563.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.09 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 678.84 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,790 93,210 MARION COUNTY 375.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 155,790 173,210 SALEM 727.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.25 <br /> ASSESSED 127,400 131,220 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.24 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 94.90 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.81 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 111.66 <br /> 127,400 131,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,379.62 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 126.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 66.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 172.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 34.43 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 400.65 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,459.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,385.34 1,606.62 819.71 2,385.34 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83095 <br /> SITUS: 170 MYERS ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 73.77 3% 2,385.34 <br /> 11/17/14 32.79 2% 1,606.62 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 819.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FESKENS,ROBERT D & ALICE J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 170 MYERS ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001830950000238534000016066200000819710 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />