Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86821 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,644.73 <br /> 360 OXFORD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W34BD07800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> FIELD,DAVID B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 360 OXFORD ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 618.91 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 85.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 745.32 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,660 106,160 MARION COUNTY 412.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,660 186,160 SALEM 798.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.86 <br /> ASSESSED 139,880 144,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.24 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 104.19 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 59.08 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 122.61 <br /> 139,880 144,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,514.73 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 139.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 72.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 189.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 37.80 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 439.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,699.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,618.94 1,763.96 899.98 2,618.94 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86821 <br /> SITUS: 360 OXFORD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 81.00 3% 2,618.94 <br /> 11/17/14 36.00 2% 1,763.96 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 899.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FIELD,DAVID B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 360 OXFORD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001868210000261894000017639600000899986 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />