My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 8:47:32 AM
Creation date
7/12/2016 8:05:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83676 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,680.72 <br /> 340 RURAL AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W34BD10100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> FINLEY,BONNIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 340 RURAL AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 651.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.22 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 784.28 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 83,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,840 80,200 MARION COUNTY 434.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,840 163,200 SALEM 840.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.22 <br /> ASSESSED 146,840 151,600 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 109.64 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 62.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 129.01 <br /> 146,840 151,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,593.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 146.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 76.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 199.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 39.78 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 462.87 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,841.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,755.82 1,856.16 947.02 2,755.82 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83676 <br /> SITUS: 340 RURAL AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 85.23 3% 2,755.82 <br /> 11/17/14 37.88 2% 1,856.16 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 947.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FINLEY,BONNIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 340 RURAL AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001836760000275582000018561600000947021 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.