Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R89662 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,658.14 <br /> 2495 HIGH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W34CA06500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> FISCHEL,ELIZABETH BRONSON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2495 HIGH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 856.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 56.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 118.59 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,030.94 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 157,240 170,550 MARION COUNTY 570.52 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 227,240 250,550 SALEM 1,104.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.49 <br /> ASSESSED 193,480 199,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.54 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 144.12 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 81.72 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 169.59 <br /> 193,480 199,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,095.19 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 192.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 100.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 262.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 52.29 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 608.46 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,734.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,622.55 2,439.94 1,244.87 3,622.55 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R89662 <br /> SITUS: 2495 HIGH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 112.04 3% 3,622.55 <br /> 11/17/14 49.79 2% 2,439.94 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,244.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FISCHEL,ELIZABETH BRONSON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2495 HIGH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001896620000362255000024399400001244875 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />