Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96693 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,228.01 <br /> 1163-1183 WALLER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 073W27DD01400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FORSLUND,LARRY G & <br /> RILEY,SUSANNE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1685 SUMMER ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,457.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 95.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 201.91 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,755.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 49,000 49,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 382,370 343,160 MARION COUNTY 971.32 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 431,370 392,160 SALEM 1,879.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 16.15 <br /> ASSESSED 329,400 339,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 26.46 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 245.37 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 139.14 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 288.72 <br /> 329,400 339,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,567.11 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 327.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 171.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 447.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 89.03 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,035.92 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,358.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,167.48 4,154.04 2,119.41 6,167.48 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96693 <br /> SITUS: 1163-1183 WALLER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 190.75 3% 6,167.48 <br /> 11/17/14 84.78 2% 4,154.04 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 2,119.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FORSLUND,LARRY G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RILEY,SUSANNE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1685 SUMMER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001966930000616748000041540400002119411 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />