Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77750 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,317.81 <br /> 3816 SENECA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.355 <br /> MAP: 083W04DD00200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FOX,DAVID A & <br /> FOX,KAREN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3816 SENECA AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,010.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 66.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 139.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,216.86 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,770 74,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 167,580 195,540 MARION COUNTY 673.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 242,350 270,310 SALEM 1,303.35 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.20 <br /> ASSESSED 228,370 235,220 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.35 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 170.11 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 96.46 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 200.18 <br /> 228,370 235,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,473.06 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 227.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 119.00 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 310.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 61.72 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 718.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,408.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,275.88 2,879.97 1,469.38 4,275.88 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77750 <br /> SITUS: 3816 SENECA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 132.24 3% 4,275.88 <br /> 11/17/14 58.78 2% 2,879.97 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,469.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FOX,DAVID A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FOX,KAREN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3816 SENECA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001777500000427588000028799700001469385 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />