My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 8:47:32 AM
Creation date
7/12/2016 8:05:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67917 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,718.93 <br /> 4715 BRADFORD LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.34 <br /> MAP: 083W11DB04100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FRITZ GEILING TR & <br /> GEILING,FRITZ TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4715 BRADFORD LP SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 867.69 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 120.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,044.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 96,440 84,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 107,270 124,280 MARION COUNTY 569.05 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 203,710 208,980 SALEM 1,101.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.46 <br /> ASSESSED 203,710 208,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.50 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 143.74 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 81.51 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 169.16 <br /> 203,710 208,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,089.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 202.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 105.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 275.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 54.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 638.08 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,772.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,659.60 2,464.89 1,257.60 3,659.60 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67917 <br /> SITUS: 4715 BRADFORD LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 113.18 3% 3,659.60 <br /> 11/17/14 50.30 2% 2,464.89 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,257.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FRITZ GEILING TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GEILING,FRITZ TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4715 BRADFORD LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001679170000365960000024648900001257608 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.