Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R57932 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,817.96 <br /> 4562 HARLAN DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.323 <br /> MAP: 072W06DD03300 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOCKES,MONTE D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4562 HARLAN DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 598.67 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 82.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 720.84 <br /> LAND 62,350 62,350 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 74,290 89,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 136,640 151,950 MARION COUNTY 400.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.62 <br /> ASSESSED 128,570 132,420 MARION FD 1 252.19 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.83 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 100.76 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 38.40 <br /> 128,570 132,420 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 809.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 42.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 70.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 178.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 35.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 327.30 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,857.54 <br /> <br /> 1,801.81 1,213.59 619.18 1,801.81 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R57932 <br /> SITUS: 4562 HARLAN DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 55.73 3% 1,801.81 <br /> 11/17/14 24.77 2% 1,213.59 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 619.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOCKES,MONTE D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4562 HARLAN DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001579320000180181000012135900000619180 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />