Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48450 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,805.25 <br /> 4518 SESAME ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 072W07DA04000 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOLTMAN,MARLENE F THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4518 SESAME ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 588.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 81.42 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 708.16 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,310 92,060 MARION COUNTY 393.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 126,310 142,060 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 247.76 <br /> ASSESSED 126,310 130,090 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.64 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 98.99 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 37.73 <br /> E-GLENBAR LTG 61.61 <br /> 126,310 130,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 856.78 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 42.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 69.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 175.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 34.90 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 321.54 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,886.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,829.89 1,232.51 628.83 1,829.89 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48450 <br /> SITUS: 4518 SESAME ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 56.59 3% 1,829.89 <br /> 11/17/14 25.15 2% 1,232.51 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 628.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOLTMAN,MARLENE F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4518 SESAME ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001484500000182989000012325100000628831 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />