My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 12:35:51 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 12:00:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51393 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,886.40 <br /> 4455 42ND AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 072W07AB01000 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> BOTTENS RLT & <br /> BOTTENS,ROYCE D TRE & <br /> BOTTENS,SIIRI K TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4455 42ND AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 622.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.12 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 749.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,720 99,810 MARION COUNTY 430.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 132,720 149,810 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 271.12 <br /> ASSESSED 132,720 142,360 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.65 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 108.32 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 41.28 <br /> E-JAN REE LTG 52.26 <br /> 132,720 142,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 922.42 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 45.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 75.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 191.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 38.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 351.87 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,023.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,962.64 1,321.92 674.45 1,962.64 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51393 <br /> SITUS: 4455 42ND AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 60.70 3% 1,962.64 <br /> 11/17/14 26.98 2% 1,321.92 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 674.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> BOTTENS RLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BOTTENS,ROYCE D TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOTTENS,SIIRI K TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4455 42ND AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001513930000196264000013219200000674457 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.