Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R18822 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,273.24 <br /> 5470 BROOKLAKE RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 19.77 <br /> MAP: 062W17D 00700 <br /> CODE: 00100210 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRUTKA,JUDITH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 9044 EDUCATION: <br /> BROOKS, OR 97305 GERVAIS SCHOOL 551.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 661.65 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 30,490 36,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 93,080 95,230 MARION COUNTY 359.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 123,570 131,310 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 226.43 <br /> ASSESSED 110,890 118,890 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.73 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 34.48 <br /> ----------- <br /> 110,890 118,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 636.25 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 38.40 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 31.90 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 70.30 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,368.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,327.15 893.90 456.07 1,327.15 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R18822 <br /> SITUS: 5470 BROOKLAKE RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 41.05 3% 1,327.15 <br /> 11/17/14 18.24 2% 893.90 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 456.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRUTKA,JUDITH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 9044 <br /> BROOKS, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001188220000132715000008939000000456070 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />