My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 12:35:51 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 12:00:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R58141 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,200.27 <br /> 4688 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.287 <br /> MAP: 072W08BB06500 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> BURNS,DANIEL J & <br /> BURNS,VERONICA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4688 WARD DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 736.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 101.96 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 886.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 56,320 56,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 99,130 121,040 MARION COUNTY 493.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 155,450 177,360 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 310.38 <br /> ASSESSED 155,450 162,970 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.33 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 124.00 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 47.26 <br /> E-PARKDALE ADDN #9 LTG 52.53 <br /> 155,450 162,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,048.67 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 52.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 86.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 219.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 43.72 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 402.81 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,338.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,268.13 1,527.68 779.43 2,268.13 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R58141 <br /> SITUS: 4688 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 70.15 3% 2,268.13 <br /> 11/17/14 31.18 2% 1,527.68 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 779.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BURNS,DANIEL J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURNS,VERONICA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4688 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001581410000226813000015276800000779435 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.