My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 12:35:51 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 12:00:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50476 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,729.45 <br /> 4638 FUHRER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 072W05CA01600 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> BURNS,VERNON M & <br /> HANSEN,RENEE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4638 FUHRER ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 576.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.75 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 693.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,670 88,730 MARION COUNTY 419.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 122,670 138,730 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 264.21 <br /> ASSESSED 122,670 138,730 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.35 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 105.56 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 40.23 <br /> E-HOSANNA ADDN LTG 31.40 <br /> 122,670 138,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 879.38 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 44.81 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 73.83 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 187.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 37.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 342.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,915.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,858.45 1,251.74 638.65 1,858.45 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50476 <br /> SITUS: 4638 FUHRER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 57.48 3% 1,858.45 <br /> 11/17/14 25.55 2% 1,251.74 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 638.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BURNS,VERNON M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HANSEN,RENEE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4638 FUHRER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001504760000185845000012517400000638650 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.