My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 12:35:51 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 12:00:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51463 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,728.63 <br /> 4486 IBERIS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.246 <br /> MAP: 072W07AA06500 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> BURSON,BRETT G & <br /> BURSON,JANIE D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4486 IBERIS ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 564.85 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.20 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 680.12 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 71,310 86,030 MARION COUNTY 377.97 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 121,310 136,030 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 237.95 <br /> ASSESSED 121,310 124,940 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.07 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 36.23 <br /> E-JAN REE LTG 52.26 <br /> 121,310 124,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 815.95 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 40.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 66.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 168.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 33.52 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 308.81 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,804.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,750.73 1,179.19 601.63 1,750.73 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51463 <br /> SITUS: 4486 IBERIS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 54.15 3% 1,750.73 <br /> 11/17/14 24.07 2% 1,179.19 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 601.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BURSON,BRETT G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURSON,JANIE D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4486 IBERIS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001514630000175073000011791900000601639 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.