My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 12:35:51 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 12:00:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19153 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 606.67 <br /> ACRES 14.39 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 14.39 <br /> MAP: 062W29C 01400 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> BYRD FAM TR & <br /> BYRD,BOYD L TRE & <br /> BYRD,DORIS A TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4390 LABISH GARDEN RD EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 209.32 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 13.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 28.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 252.04 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 13,000 13,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 34,070 32,940 MARION COUNTY 140.07 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 47,070 46,380 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.32 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 88.18 <br /> ASSESSED 44,910 46,300 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.79 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 13.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> 44,910 46,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 247.79 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 14.95 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 24.64 <br /> FARM ZONED SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 62.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 114.43 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 614.26 <br /> <br /> 595.83 401.32 204.76 595.83 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19153 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 18.43 3% 595.83 <br /> 11/17/14 8.19 2% 401.32 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 204.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> BYRD FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BYRD,BOYD L TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BYRD,DORIS A TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4390 LABISH GARDEN RD <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001191530000059583000004013200000204763 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.