Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78961 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,559.67 <br /> 4244 WINDFLOWER CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.118 <br /> MAP: 072W06AC07600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CAO,TUAN ANH & <br /> TRAN,KIM-LIEN THI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4244 WINDFLOWER CT EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 651.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.21 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 784.22 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,210 110,150 MARION COUNTY 433.99 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 140,210 160,150 SALEM 839.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.22 <br /> ASSESSED 140,210 151,590 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 109.63 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 62.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 129.00 <br /> 140,210 151,590 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,593.79 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 146.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 76.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 199.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 39.78 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 462.85 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,840.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,755.63 1,856.03 946.96 2,755.63 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78961 <br /> SITUS: 4244 WINDFLOWER CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 85.23 3% 2,755.63 <br /> 11/17/14 37.88 2% 1,856.03 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 946.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAO,TUAN ANH & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TRAN,KIM-LIEN THI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4244 WINDFLOWER CT <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001789610000275563000018560300000946966 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />