Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R333707 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,819.82 <br /> 3260 MOORELAND CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 072W17BA10100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CHANTHALANGSY,ANOUSA & <br /> CHANTHALANGSY,JENNIFER F THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3260 MOORELAND AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 683.78 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 94.72 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 823.43 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 104,460 127,570 MARION COUNTY 455.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 154,460 177,570 SALEM 881.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.58 <br /> ASSESSED 154,460 159,170 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.42 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 115.11 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 65.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 135.45 <br /> 154,460 159,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,673.49 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 153.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 80.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 209.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 41.77 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 485.99 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,982.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,893.42 1,948.84 994.31 2,893.42 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R333707 <br /> SITUS: 3260 MOORELAND CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 89.49 3% 2,893.42 <br /> 11/17/14 39.77 2% 1,948.84 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 994.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHANTHALANGSY,ANOUSA & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHANTHALANGSY,JENNIFER F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3260 MOORELAND AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000013337070000289342000019488400000994318 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />