Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82333 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,889.71 <br /> 1850 WALKER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.28 <br /> MAP: 072W20BA03100 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> CLACK,JOHN BRADLEY & <br /> CLACK,LAREE J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1850 WALKER RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 607.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 731.20 <br /> LAND 55,960 55,960 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 80,740 90,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 136,700 146,240 MARION COUNTY 425.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.04 <br /> ASSESSED 136,670 140,770 MARION FD 1 268.10 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.52 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.11 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 40.82 <br /> 136,670 140,770 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 860.45 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 45.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 74.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 189.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 37.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 347.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,939.60 <br /> <br /> 1,881.41 1,267.21 646.54 1,881.41 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82333 <br /> SITUS: 1850 WALKER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 58.19 3% 1,881.41 <br /> 11/17/14 25.86 2% 1,267.21 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 646.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CLACK,JOHN BRADLEY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLACK,LAREE J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1850 WALKER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001823330000188141000012672100000646540 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />