My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 12:35:51 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 12:00:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51622 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,298.87 <br /> 4577 SUNFLOWER WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.153 <br /> MAP: 072W06DC04600 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> CLARK,JAMES E & <br /> CLARK,DIANNA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4577 SUNFLOWER WY NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 782.47 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 108.33 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 942.15 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 113,360 138,430 MARION COUNTY 540.82 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 163,360 188,430 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 340.47 <br /> ASSESSED 163,360 178,770 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 136.03 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 51.84 <br /> E-JAN REE #10 LTG 40.24 <br /> 163,360 178,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,132.96 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 57.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 95.14 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 241.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 47.96 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 441.86 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,516.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,441.46 1,644.42 838.99 2,441.46 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51622 <br /> SITUS: 4577 SUNFLOWER WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 75.51 3% 2,441.46 <br /> 11/17/14 33.56 2% 1,644.42 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 838.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CLARK,JAMES E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLARK,DIANNA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4577 SUNFLOWER WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001516220000244146000016444200000838998 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.