My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 12:35:51 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 12:00:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R76728 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,029.91 <br /> 1360 SHADY LN NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 073W11AC03900 <br /> CODE: 92420290 <br /> <br /> CONWELL,JACK & <br /> CONWELL,KATHERINE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 18119 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 287.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.87 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 346.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 54,200 54,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 25,170 33,260 MARION COUNTY 192.66 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 79,370 87,460 KEIZER 132.71 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.19 <br /> ASSESSED 64,460 66,390 KEIZER FD 85.66 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.21 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 48.46 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 39.17 <br /> 64,460 66,390 K-SHADY LANE LTG 22.31 <br /> KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 36.81 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 566.18 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 6.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 33.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 89.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 17.81 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 147.83 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,060.71 <br /> <br /> 1,028.89 693.00 353.57 1,028.89 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R76728 <br /> SITUS: 1360 SHADY LN NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 31.82 3% 1,028.89 <br /> 11/17/14 14.14 2% 693.00 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 353.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CONWELL,JACK & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CONWELL,KATHERINE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 18119 <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001767280000102889000006930000000353574 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.